Readscheme.org
Partial Evaluation Bibliography Home
Bibliography
Implementations
Past Events
Journal Special Issues
Implementations

1998 Symposium on Partial Evaluation

ACM Computing Surveys
Vol. 30, No. 3es
September 1998

Table of Contents

David Basin
"Logical framework based program development"

J. Field, J. Heering and T. B. Dinesh
"Equations as a uniform framework for partial evaluation and abstract interpretation"

Andrei Klimov
"Program specialization vs. program composition"

Michael Leuschel, Bern Martens and Danny de Schreye
"Some achievements and prospects in partial deduction"

Torben Mogensen
"Inherited limits"

Alberto Pettorossi and Maurizio Proietti
"Program specialization via algorithmic unfold/fold transformations"

Akihiko Takano, Zhenjiang Hu and Masato Takeichi
"Program transformation in calculational form"

Philip Wickline, Peter Lee, Frank Pfenning and Rowan Davies
"Modal types as staging specifications for run-time code generation"

Maria Alpuente, Moreno Falaschi and German Vidal
"A unifying view of functional and logic program specialization"

Michele Bugliesi, Anna Ciampolini, Evelina Lamma and Paola Mello
"Optimizing modular logic languages"

Sandro Etalle and Maurizio Gabbrieli
"Partial evaluation of concurrent constraint languages"

John P. Gallagher and Laura Lafave
"The role of trace abstractions in program specialization algorithms"

John Hatcliff
"Foundations for partial evaluation of functional programs with computational effects"

John Hughes
"Type specialization"

Laura Lafave and John P. Gallagher
"Extending the power of automatic constraint-based partial evaluators"

Konstantinos Sagonas and Michael Leuschel
"Extending partial deduction to tabled execution: some results and open issues"

Sandrine Blazy and Philippe Facon
"Partial evaluation for program comprehension"

Tristan Cazenave
"Synthesis of an efficient tactical theorem prover for the game of go"

Charles Consel, Luke Hornof, Renaud Marlet, Gilles Muller, Scott Thibault, Eugen-Nicolae Volanschi, Julia L. Lawall and Jacques Noyé
"Tempo: specializing systems applications and beyond"

Charles Consel, Luke Hornof, Renaud Marlet, Gilles Muller, Scott Thibault, Eugen-Nicolae Volanschi, Julia L. Lawall and Jacques Noyé
"Partial evaluation for software engineering"

Scott Draves
"Partial evaluation for media processing"

Matthew Dwyer, John Hatcliff and Muhammad Nanda
"Using partial evaluation to enable verification of concurrent software"

Mark Leone and Peter Lee
"Dynamic specialization in the Fabius system"

Oscar Waddell and R. Kent Dybvig
"Visualizing partial evaluation"

Last modified: Monday, February 16th, 2009 6:22:14pm
HTML generated using WebIt!.