Readscheme.org
Partial Evaluation Bibliography Home
Bibliography
Implementations
Past Events
Journal Special Issues
Implementations

Symposium on Partial Evaluation and Semantics-Based Program Manipulation (PEPM '91)

Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
June 17-19, 1991

Program

Session 1

Akihiko Takano
"Generalized Partial Computation for a Lazy Functional Language"
ACM Digital Library

Alexander Romanenko
"Inversion and Metacomputation"
ACM Digital Library

Dan Sahlin
"Determinacy Analysis for Full Prolog"
ACM Digital Library

Session 2

Björn Lisper
"Detecting Static Algorithms by Partial Evaluation"
ACM Digital Library

Timothy J. Hickey and Donald A. Smith
"Toward the Partial Evaluation of CLP Languages"
ACM Digital Library

Agostino Cortesi and Gilberto Filé
"Abstract Interpretation of Logic Programs: An Abstract Domain for Groundness, Sharing, Freeness and Compoundness Analysis"
ACM Digital Library

Session 3

Donald A. Smith
"Partial Evaluation of Pattern Matching in Constraint Logic Programming Languages"
ACM Digital Library

David Sherman, Robert Strandh and Irčne Durand
"Optimization of Equational Programs Using Partial Evaluation"
ACM Digital Library

R. S. Sundaresh
"Building Incremental Programs using Partial Evaluation"
ACM Digital Library

Session 4

Uwe Meyer
"Techniques for Partial Evaluation of Imperative Languages"
ACM Digital Library

Timothy S. McNerney
"Verifying the Correctness of Compiler Transformations on Basic Blocks using Abstract Interpretation"
ACM Digital Library

Zena M. Ariola and Arvind
"A Syntactic Approach to Program Transformations"
ACM Digital Library

Session 5

John Hannan
"Staging Transformations for Abstract Machines"
ACM Digital Library

Anne De Niel, Eddy Bevers and Karel De Vlaminck
"Program Bifurcation for a Polymorphic Typed Functional Language"
ACM Digital Library

Sebastian Hunt and David Sands
"Binding Time Analysis: A New PERspective"
ACM Digital Library

Session 6

Carsten K. Gomard and Peter Sestoft
"Globalization and Live Variables"
ACM Digital Library

Young Gil Park and Benjamin Goldberg
"Reference Escape Analysis: Optimizing Reference Counting based on the Lifetime of References"
ACM Digital Library

Olin Shivers
"The Semantics of Scheme Control-Flow Analysis"
ACM Digital Library

Session 7

Andrei V. Klimov
"Dynamic Specialization in Extended Functional Language with Monotone Objects"
ACM Digital Library

Siau-Cheng Khoo and R. S. Sundaresh
"Compiling Inheritance using Partial Evaluation"
ACM Digital Library

Carsten Kehler Holst and Carsten K. Gomard
"Partial Evaluation is Fuller Laziness"
ACM Digital Library

Session 8

Robert Muller
"M-LISP: Its Natural Semantics and Equational Logic (Extended Abstract)"
ACM Digital Library

Torben Amtoft Hansen
"Properties of Unfolding-based Meta-level Systems"
ACM Digital Library

Philip Wadler
"Is There a Use for Linear Logic?"
ACM Digital Library

Session 9

Maurizio Proietti and Alberto Pettorossi
"Semantics Preserving Transformation Rules for Prolog"
ACM Digital Library

Spiro Michaylov and Frank Pfenning
"Compiling the Polymorphic Lambda-Calculus"
ACM Digital Library

Ian A. Mason and Carolyn L. Talcott
"Program Transformations for Configuring Components"
ACM Digital Library

Session 10

Robert Glück
"Towards Multiple Self-Application"
ACM Digital Library

Erik Ruf and Daniel Weise
"Using Types to Avoid Redundant Specialization"
ACM Digital Library

Last modified: Monday, February 16th, 2009 6:22:14pm
HTML generated using WebIt!.